Bronstein Properties sells Jackson Heights rentals for $12M to Victor Sismanoglou
Victor Sismanoglou through the entity JH 95 Street Realty LLC paid $12 million to Bronstein Properties through the entity Jackson Heights 95 LLC for 40-unit rental (C1) at 35-35 95th Street in Jackson Heights, Queens and 40-unit rental (C1) at 35-25 95th Street in Jackson Heights, Queens.
The deal closed on May 10, 2021 and was recorded on May 21, 2021.
The two properties have 62,364 square feet of built space and 13,952 square feet of additional air rights for a total buildable of 76,293 square feet according to PincusCo analysis of city data. The sale price per built square foot is $192 and the price per buildable square foot is $157 per the PincusCo analysis.
The signatory for Bronstein Properties was Barry Rudofsky.
The former owners according to the Department of Housing Preservation and Development included Barry Rudofsky, head officer and Scott Silverman, officer. The business entities were Bronstein Properties LLC and Jackson Heights 95 LLC.
Direct link to Acris document. link