Zachary Pintchik pays $3.1M to Jonathan Stewart for property in Gowanus

Zachary Pintchik through the entity 295 Douglass Street Realty LLC paid Jonathan Stewart’s 295 Douglass St. Assoc, LLC $3.1 million for 295 Douglass Street in Gowanus. The deal closed on September 21, 2020, and was recorded on September 28, 2020. The transaction consists of 1 parcel, including the tax class light manufacturing building (F5). The property is 18,000 square feet. The parcel(s) have total development potential of 18,000 square feet.
The average sale price per square foot is $172.

The contract date was August 10, 2020.

Over the past five years, there have been 2 NYC Department of Buildings permit applications filed for this parcel valued at more than $20,000. Of those there was one major renovation application including a certificate of occupancy change (A1) filed with a total estimated value of $890,000. There was one renovation/alteration project (A2) applied for with a total estimated value of $119,000.
Direct link to Acris document. link
Direct link to the city’s interactive property map, ZOLA. link

Share this article