Benjamin Landa borrows $8.7M from Peapack-Gladstone Bank for property in Rego Park{
Benjamin Landa, who owns and manages nursing homes, through the entity Forest Hills Estate Associates, L.L.C as borrower signed a loan agreement with lender Peapack¬Gladstone Bank valued at $8.7 million for 1 parcel, including the tax class nursing home (I6) at 71-44 Yellowstone Boulevard in Rego Park. The deal closed on September 16, 2020 and was recorded on September 28, 2020.
The property contains a total of 33,394 square feet of built space.
The average loan per buildable square foot is $261.
The last time the property sold was January 4, 2019, for $1,650,000.
Direct link to Acris document. link
Direct link to the city’s interactive property map, ZOLA. link