Seagis Property Group pays $14.4M to Esther Weingarten for industrial in Ditmars Steinway

Seagis Property Group through the entity Spg 19-19 37th St LLC paid $14.4 million to Esther Weingarten through the entity Essmax Realty LLC for industrial (E1) at 19-19 37th Street in Ditmars Steinway, Queens.
The deal closed on November 23, 2021 and was recorded on December 6, 2021.
The property has 23,000 square feet of built space and 11,901 square feet of additional air rights for a total buildable of 35,003 square feet according to PincusCo analysis of city data. The sale price per built square foot is $626 and the price per buildable square foot is $411 per the PincusCo analysis. (The price per square foot analysis is the transaction price divided by square feet as reported in public records and assumes no air rights have been sold.)
The signatory for Esther Weingarten was Esther Weingarten. The signatory for Seagis Property Group was Thomas McKenna.

Direct link to Acris document. link

Share this article