Related sells penthouse at 15 Hudson Yards for $17.2M
Ala Al Khawaja paid Related Companies $17.2 million for condo unit PH87C at 15 Hudson Yards at 553 West 30th Street in Hudson Yards. The deal closed on July 15, 2020, and was recorded on July 27, 2020. The transaction consists of 1 parcel, including the tax class residential condo in Acris (SC). The property is 5,118 square feet. The parcel(s) have total development potential of 5,118 square feet.
The average sale price per square foot is $3,359.
Direct link to Acris document. link
Direct link to the city’s interactive property map, ZOLA. link