Nachman Michaelovitch pays $7M to Abraham Berliner for store property in Kensington
Nachman Michaelovitch through the entity Nmc Equities LLC paid Abraham Berliner’s Air Realty LLC $7 million for 1258 Mc Donald Avenue in Kensington. The deal closed on May 7, 2020, and was recorded on May 18, 2020. The transaction consists of 1 parcel, including the tax class two-story or store and office (K2). The parcel(s) have total development potential of 18,712 square feet.
The average sale price per square foot is $374.
The sale went into contract more than a year ago, on March 14, 2019.
Direct link to Acris document. link
Direct link to the city’s interactive property map, ZOLA. link