Mixed-use building in Sunset Park sells for $3.5M
The entity Zou’S 57 LLC paid $3.5 million to Grace Campo through the entity Flagg Realty Corp. for the three-unit mixed-use building (S3) at 5703-5705 7th Avenue in Sunset Park, Brooklyn.
The deal closed on November 11, 2021 and was recorded on December 1, 2021.
The property has 2,950 square feet of built space and 5,777 square feet of additional air rights for a total buildable of 8,720 square feet according to PincusCo analysis of city data. The sale price per built square foot is $1,186 and the price per buildable square foot is $401 per the PincusCo analysis. (The price per square foot analysis is the transaction price divided by square feet as reported in public records and assumes no air rights have been sold.)
The signatory for Grace Campo was Grace Campo.
The former owners according to the Department of Housing Preservation and Development included Grace Campo, head officer and Gus Campo, officer. The business entity is Flagg Realty Corp.
Within a 400-foot radius of 5703-5705 7th Avenue, PincusCo identified one commercial real estate item of interests occurred over the past 24 months.
It was a permit issued on January 6, 2020 for the $601,000 renovation of a single-family building with one residential unit at 711 58th Street.
Direct link to Acris document. link