Li Li and Hang Dong Zhang sign $5M acquisition loan with Newbank for mixed-use building in Flushing
Li Li and Hang Dong Zhang through the entity B Square Sunnyside Realty LLC as borrower signed a acquisition loan with lender Newbank valued at $5 million for the mixed-use building (K2) at 136-55 37th Avenue in Flushing, Queens.
The deal closed on June 8, 2021 and was recorded on June 23, 2021.
The property has 6,400 square feet of built space and 1,376 square feet of additional air rights for a total buildable of 7,776 square feet according to PincusCo analysis of city data. The loan price per built square foot is $781 and the price per buildable square foot is $643 per the PincusCo analysis.
The signatory for Li Li and Hang Dong Zhang was Li Li and Hang Dong Zhang.
Direct link to Acris document. link