Joel Sher pays $2.8M for industrial in Kensington
Joel Sher through the entity Y&S Developers Group LLC paid $2.8 million to Charles Rubinstein through the entity Rca Holdings LLC for industrial (E1) at 5606 18th Avenue in Kensington, Brooklyn.
The deal closed on June 16, 2021 and was recorded on July 2, 2021.
The property has 7,085 square feet of built space and 1,944 square feet of additional air rights for a total buildable of 9,002 square feet according to PincusCo analysis of city data. The sale price per built square foot is $395 and the price per buildable square foot is $311 per the PincusCo analysis.
The owner bought the property on 25-Apr-12, for $400,000.
The signatory for Charles Rubinstein was Charles Rubinstein. The signatory for Joel Sher was Joel Sher.
Direct link to Acris document. link