Gac Haxhari borrows $6.7M from Northeast Community Bank for new construction in Tremont
Gac Haxhari through the entity E&G Walton Developers LLC as borrower signed a loan agreement with lender Northeast Community Bank valued at $6.7 million for new construction at 2010 Walton Avenue in Tremont. The deal closed on June 5, 2020 and was recorded on June 19, 2020.
The property has 30,100 square feet of available development rights.
The average loan per buildable square foot is $222.
The last time the property sold was December 6, 2018, for $555,000. Haxhari has filed development plans for several buildings in New York City, according to Yimby.
Over the past five years, there have been 2 NYC Department of Buildings permit applications filed for this parcel valued at more than $20,000. There has been one new building permit application totaling 26,147 square feet. Those plans include a total of 43 residential units. There has been one demolition project filed for the parcels over the past five years. The demolition included 2 residential units.
Direct link to Acris document. link
Direct link to the city’s interactive property map, ZOLA. link