Elion Partners signs $39M acquisition loan with FS Investments for industrial in Hollis

Elion Partners through the entity EV Liberty, LLC as borrower signed an acquisition loan with lender FS Investments through the entity FS Credit Originator LLC valued at $39 million for the industrial (E1) at 182-20 Liberty Avenue in Hollis, Queens.
The deal closed on April 27, 2021 and was recorded on May 18, 2021.
The property has 180,000 square feet of built space and 50,993 square feet of additional air rights for a total buildable of 231,789 square feet according to PincusCo analysis of city data. The loan price per built square foot is $216 and the price per buildable square foot is $168 per the PincusCo analysis.
The signatory for Elion Partners was Shlomo Khoudari.
Over the past five years, there has been one NYC Department of Buildings permit application filed for this parcel valued at more than $20,000.

Direct link to Acris document. link

Share this article