EcoRise Development pays $11M to Alex Adjmi’s ACHS Management for office property in Brooklyn Heights
Michael Schlegel’s EcoRise Development through the entity MCP Livingston LLC paid Alex Adjmi’s ACHS Management’s 100 Livingston LLC $10.5 million for 100 Livingston Street in Brooklyn Heights. The deal closed on January 16, 2020, and was recorded on February 4, 2020. The transaction consists of 1 parcel, including the tax class professional-type office building (O7). The property is 12,681 square feet. The parcel(s) have total development potential of 38,422 square feet.
The average sale price per square foot is $273.
Over the past five years, there has been one NYC Department of Buildings permit application filed for this parcel valued at more than $20,000. There was one renovation/alteration project (A2) applied for with a total estimated value of $87,900.
Direct link to Acris document. link
Direct link to the city’s interactive property map, ZOLA. link