David Feirstein pays $10.4M for West Village townhouse

David Feirstein paid $10.4 million to Howard J. Seigel for the townhouse building (C3) at 114 West 13th Street in West Village, Manhattan.
The deal closed on May 3, 2021 and was recorded on May 28, 2021.
The property has 3,058 square feet of built space and 2,171 square feet of additional air rights for a total buildable of 5,224 square feet according to a PincusCo analysis of city data. The sale price per built square foot is $3,409 and the price per buildable square foot is $1,995 per the PincusCo analysis.
The signatory for Howard J. Seigel was Howard J. Seigel.

The former owners according to the Department of Housing Preservation and Development included Howard Siegel, joint owner and Alexis Siegel, joint owner.

Direct link to Acris document. link

Share this article