KPG Funds

433 Broadway, Floor 4 New York, NY 10013

People:

To see the 1 person from this company you need a Professional level subscription

Subscribe ($125/month)

KPG Funds NYC portfolio

$116.9 million -retail 56%, condo 43%; Manhattan 99%*

1347th largest portfolio by dollar value

92,751 sqft – retail 59%, condo 40%; Manhattan 100%

2470th largest by SF

2 properties – Manhattan 100%

3594th largest

Company Activity past 24 months:

Seller company: 3 for $83.5 million

Top Ten Associated Companies:

Ready Capital (2), Spear Street Capital (2), Thorofare Capital (2), Sabal Investment Holdings (1), GDS Brightstar (1), Arash Noghreh (1), BrightSpire Capital (1), Ladder Capital (1), 360 Capital Management (1), Callodine Thorofare (1)

Top Ten Associated People:

John Grassi (1), Rajiv Patel (1), Stephen Drakeford Ayers (1), Melissa Perez (1), Alexander Seligson (1), David Traitel (1), Edward Prosser (1)

Recent activity as company:

KPG Funds sold 102 Chambers Street, Tribeca, Manhattan for $3.8 million to Arash Noghreh on February 03, 2026.

KPG Funds sold 136 West 14 Street for $27.8 million to Thorofare Capital on August 18, 2025.

KPG Funds sold 448 Broadway for $52 million to Spear Street Capital on September 17, 2024.

Intercontinental Real Estate and KPG Funds sold 8 Crosby Street for $48.1 million to Spear Street Capital on October 05, 2023.

KPG Funds borrowed $49.6 million from Sabal Investment Holdings and GDS Brightstar for 478 Broadway on June 15, 2023.

KPG Funds borrowed $9 million from Ready Capital for 102 Chambers Street, Tribeca, Manhattan on May 09, 2023.

KPG Funds borrowed $34.5 million from Thorofare Capital for 136 West 14 Street on August 01, 2022.

KPG Funds borrowed $51 million from Ladder Capital for 448 Broadway on March 07, 2022.

Vornado Realty Trust sold 155 Spring Street and 155 Spring Street, SoHo, Manhattan for $67.4 million to KPG Funds and LaSalle Investment Management on January 13, 2022.

KPG Funds borrowed $46.1 million from BrightSpire Capital for 155 Spring Street and 155 Spring Street, SoHo, Manhattan on January 13, 2022.