Carnegie Hill townhouse sells for $14.3M
An anonymous owner through the entity Greenwich Family Holdings LLC paid Roger Levin and Sally Fiona King’s $14.3 million for 15 East 90th Street in Carnegie Hill. The deal closed on January 16, 2020, and was recorded on February 4, 2020. The transaction consists of 1 parcel, including the tax class single-family, mansion type (A7). The property is 8,542 square feet. The parcel(s) have total development potential of 10,262 square feet.
The average sale price per square foot is $1,394.
The sellers bought the property in 1993.
Over the past five years, there has been one NYC Department of Buildings permit application filed for this parcel valued at more than $20,000. There was one renovation/alteration project (A2) applied for with a total estimated value of $92,500.
Direct link to Acris document. link
Direct link to the city’s interactive property map, ZOLA. link