Bushwack Capital pays $12.3M for dev site in East Williamsburg

Bushwack Capital through the entity 25c LLC paid $12.3 million to J Stewart Realty LLC for development site (V1) at 25 Stewart Avenue in East Williamsburg, Brooklyn.
The deal closed on October 4, 2021 and was recorded on October 14, 2021.
(320625070) Plans for a 140-unit, 94,313 square-foot R-1 were filed on May 15, 2015.
The property has 0 square feet of built space and 84,332 square feet of additional air rights for a total buildable of 84,332 square feet according to PincusCo analysis of city data. The price per buildable square foot is $145 per the PincusCo analysis. (The price per square foot analysis is the transaction price divided by square feet as reported in public records and assumes no air rights have been sold.)
The signatory for J Stewart Realty LLC was Avery Weisz. The signatory for Bushwack Capital was Dawson Stellberger.

Direct link to Acris document. link

Share this article