Arsen Magomedov, as partner, pays $6M to Leslie family for property in the Upper West Side
Arsen Magomedov, as partner through the entity 310 West 89th St. Partners, LLC paid Leslie family’s The Richard And Eleanor Leslie Charitable Trust $5.6 million for 310 West 89th Street in the Upper West Side. The deal closed on October 8, 2019, and was recorded on January 7, 2020. The transaction consists of 1 parcel, including the tax class multifamily, over six families without stores (C1) and containing 10 residential units. The property is 6,140 square feet. The parcel(s) have total development potential of 12,119 square feet.
The average sale price per developable square foot is $462.
Direct link to Acris document. link
Direct link to the city’s interactive property map, ZOLA. link