Alchemy Properties sells Woolworth condo for $13.5M

Rudra Pandey and Muna Joshi paid Alchemy Properties’s Woolworth 100 Owner LLC $13.5 million for a condo unit at the Woolworth Tower Residences at 2 Park Place in Tribeca. The deal closed on February 12, 2021 and was recorded on March 8, 2021. The transaction consists of 1 parcel, including the tax class residential condo in Acris (SC). The property is 4,623 square feet.
The average sale price per square foot is $2,920.

This is unit 29B. The contract date was January 29, 2021. It was listed for $15.95 million in 2020, according to Zillow.
Direct link to Acris document. link

Share this article