Yi Jian Lin borrows $10M from Cathay Bank for property in Jamaica

Yi Jian Lin through the entity 110-30 Dunkirk LLC as borrower signed a loan agreement with lender Cathay Bank valued at $10.0 million for 2 parcels, including the tax class unlicensed parking lot (G7) and 110-30 Dunkirk Street in Jamaica. The deal closed on January 23, 2020 and was recorded on February 4, 2020.
The property has 78,219 square feet of available development rights.
The average loan per buildable square foot is $128.
The last time the property sold was January 14, 2015, for $9,980,000.

Direct link to Acris document. link
Direct link to the city’s interactive property map, ZOLA. link

Share this article