UWS four-family sells for $7.6M

Douglas Hodge and Kylie Schuyler paid $7.6 million to Kevin Wolf and Pam Wolf for the four-unit four-family building (C3) at 5 West 87th Street in the Upper West Side, Manhattan.
The deal closed on May 21, 2021 and was recorded on June 3, 2021.
The property has 5,860 square feet of built space and 34 square feet of additional air rights for a total buildable of 5,885 square feet according to PincusCo analysis of city data. The sale price per built square foot is $1,293 and the price per buildable square foot is $1,287 per the PincusCo analysis.
The signatory for Kevin Wolf was Pam Wolf was Kevin Wolf. The signatory for Douglas Hodge and Kylie Schuyler was Douglas Hodge and Kylie Schuyler.

The former owners according to the Department of Housing Preservation and Development included Kevin Wolf, joint owner and Hairu Cui, lessee.

Direct link to Acris document. link

Share this article