UES townhouse sells for $11.6M, was asking $11.995M
Hugh J. Lawson and Sandra G. Lawson paid $11.6 million to Tetons Re LLC for the townhouse (C0) at 58 East 92nd Street in Upper East Side, Manhattan.
The deal closed on October 13, 2021 and was recorded on October 22, 2021.
The property has 3,888 square feet of built space and 3,352 square feet of additional air rights for a total buildable of 7,248 square feet according to PincusCo analysis of city data. The sale price per built square foot is $2,970 and the price per buildable square foot is $1,593 per the PincusCo analysis. (The price per square foot analysis is the transaction price divided by square feet as reported in public records and assumes no air rights have been sold.)
The seller bought the property on December 23, 2016, for $6.9 million.
The signatory for Tetons Re LLC was Jason Zegans. The signatory for Hugh J. Lawson and Sandra G. Lawson was Hugh J. Lawson.
Direct link to Acris document. link