Related Companies sells condo unit PH87A for $13M at 15 Hudson Yards

The entity HY87A LLC paid Related Companies $13 million for condo unit PH87A at 15 Hudson Yards, at 553 West 30th Street in Hudson Yards. The deal closed on February 19, 2020, and was recorded on February 28, 2020. The transaction consists of 1 parcel, including the tax class residential condo in Acris (SC). The property is 3,323 square feet. The parcel(s) have total development potential of 3,323 square feet.
The average sale price per square foot is $3,912.

Direct link to Acris document. link
Direct link to the city’s interactive property map, ZOLA. link

Share this article