Pinetree Group pays $3.1M for bankrupt Upper West Side 9-unit rental
Yitzhak Pastreich’s Pinetree Group through the entity Croton Gate LLC paid the bankrupt estate of 60 91st Street Corp. $3.1 million for 60 West 91st Street in the Upper West Side. The deal closed on March 22, 2021 and was recorded on April 5, 2021. The transaction consists of 1 parcel, including the tax class multifamily, converted dwelling or rooming house (C5) and containing 9 residential units. The property is 5,870 square feet.
The average sale price per square foot is $528.
Direct link to Acris document. link