Panagiota Angelopoulos pays $2.9M for industrial in Long Island City

10-29 46th Road (Credit - Google)

10-29 46th Road (Credit - Google)

Panagiota Angelopoulos through the entity 8 Bay LLC paid $2.9 million to the family of the late Andrew F. Vinciquerra through the entity 1029 46 Rd Realty LLC for the industrial building (G2) at 10-29 46th Road in Long Island City, Queens.
The deal closed on May 23, 2025 and was recorded on June 9, 2025. The property has 5,000 square feet of built space and 5,000 square feet of additional air rights for a total buildable of 10,000 square feet according to a PincusCo analysis of city data. The sale price per built square foot is $580 and the price per buildable square foot is $290 per the PincusCo analysis. (The price per square foot analysis is the transaction price divided by square feet as reported in public records and assumes no air rights have been sold.)
The signatory for Andrew F. Vinciquerra was Andi Vinciquerra. The signatory for Panagiota Angelopoulos was Panagiota Angelopoulos. The contract date was May 14, 2025. Andrew Vinciquerra died May 31, 2025.

Prior sales and revenue

Prior to this transaction, PincusCo has no record that the buyer Panagiota Angelopoulos had purchased any other properties and has no record it sold any properties over the past 24 months.
The seller Andrew F. Vinciquerra had not purchased any other properties and had not sold any properties over the same time period. The 5,000-square-foot property generated revenue of $109,069 or $22 per square foot, according to the most recent income and expense figures.

The property

The industrial building in Long Island City has 5,000 square feet of built space and 5,000 square feet of additional air rights for a total buildable of 10,000 square feet according to a PincusCo analysis of city data. The parcel has frontage of 50 feet and is 100 feet deep with a total lot size of 5,000 square feet. The zoning is M1-4 which allows for up to 2 times floor area ratio (FAR) for manufacturing The city-designated market value for the property in 2022 is $688,000.

Violations and lawsuits

There were no lawsuits or bankruptcies filed against the property for the past 24 months. In addition, according to city public data, the property has not received any significant violations in the last year.