Orbis Properties pays $6.1M to Robert Perelmuter for property in Lincoln Square
Orbis Properties through the entity NYC 27 W 69th St, LLC paid Robert Perelmuter’s Townhouse 27 West 69, LLC $6.1 million for 27 West 69th Street in Lincoln Square. The deal closed on August 24, 2020, and was recorded on September 3, 2020. The transaction consists of 1 parcel, including the tax class multifamily, converted dwelling or rooming house (C5) and containing 7 residential units. The property is 7,692 square feet. The parcel(s) have total development potential of 7,692 square feet.
The average sale price per square foot is $788.
The contract date was September 18, 2019. Robert Perelmuter, as trustee, was listed for the seller entity. Max Kamhi was the signatory for the buyer.
Over the past five years, there has been one NYC Department of Buildings permit application filed for this parcel valued at more than $20,000. There was one renovation/alteration project (A2) applied for with a total estimated value of $35,000.
Direct link to Acris document. link
Direct link to the city’s interactive property map, ZOLA. link
The signatory for the buyer or lender was Max Kamhi