Oliver Street Capital pays $7.2M for industrial in Unionport
1261 Zerega Avenue (Credit - Cyclomedia)
Oliver Street Capital through the entity Atlantic Oliver III 1261 Zerega Avenue, LLC paid $7.2 million to Alan Schwalberg through the entity Rsaj Holdings, LLC for the industrial building (G2) at 1261 Zerega Avenue in Unionport, Bronx. The expected use is cash flowing.
The deal closed on January 15, 2026 and was recorded on January 21, 2026. The property has 28,926 square feet of built space and 9,694 square feet of additional air rights for a total buildable of 38,778 square feet according to a PincusCo analysis of city data. The sale price per built square foot is $248 and the price per buildable square foot is $185 per the PincusCo analysis. (The price per square foot analysis is the transaction price divided by square feet as reported in public records and assumes no air rights have been sold.)
The signatory for Alan Schwalberg was Edward J. Bullard Jr. . The signatory for Oliver Street Capital was Jonathan Hyde and Jonathan O’Donnell . The contract date was September 10, 2025.
Prior sales, articles and revenue
Prior to this transaction, PincusCo has no record that the buyer Oliver Street Capital had purchased any other properties and has no record it sold any properties over the past 24 months.
The seller Alan Schwalberg had not purchased any other properties and had not sold any properties over the same time period. The 28,926-square-foot property generated revenue of $480,335 or $17 per square foot, according to the most recent income and expense figures.
The property
The industrial building in Unionport has 28,926 square feet of built space and 9,694 square feet of additional air rights for a total buildable of 38,778 square feet according to a PincusCo analysis of city data. The parcel has frontage of 206 feet and is 188 feet deep with a total lot size of 38,778 square feet. The lot is irregular. The zoning is M1-1 which allows for up to 1 times floor area ratio (FAR) for manufacturing The city-designated market value for the property in 2022 is $2.4 million.
Violations and lawsuits
There were no lawsuits or bankruptcies filed against the property for the past 24 months. In addition, according to city public data, the property has not received any significant violations in the last year.