NYC School Construction Authority pays $11M to Stath Realty Corp. for property in Bay Ridge

NYC School Construction Authority through the entity New York City School Construction Authority paid Stath Realty Corp.’s Stath Realty Corp $10.5 million for 6740 3rd Avenue in Bay Ridge. The deal closed on May 6, 2020, and was recorded on May 8, 2020. The transaction consists of 1 parcel, including the tax class health center, child center, clinic (I5). The property is 12,540 square feet. The parcel(s) have total development potential of 33,960 square feet.
The average sale price per square foot is $309.

Over the past five years, there has been one NYC Department of Buildings permit application filed for this parcel valued at more than $20,000. There was one renovation/alteration project (A2) applied for with a total estimated value of $24,360.
Direct link to Acris document. link
Direct link to the city’s interactive property map, ZOLA. link

Share this article