Leser Group borrows $30M from Argentic Real Estate Finance for property in Clinton Hill
Abraham Leser’s Leser Group through the entity Clinton Associates Of Kings Inc. as borrower signed a loan agreement with lender Argentic Real Estate Finance LLC valued at $30.4 million for 1 parcel, including the tax class public elementary junior and senior high schools (W1) at 77 Clinton Avenue in Clinton Hill. The deal closed on October 25, 2019 and was recorded on November 7, 2019.
The property contains a total of 112,452 square feet of built space.
The average loan per buildable square foot is $270.
Over the past five years, there have been 2 NYC Department of Buildings permit applications filed for this parcel valued at more than $20,000. There were 2 renovation/alteration projects (A2) applied for with a total estimated value of $199,000.
Direct link to Acris document. link
Direct link to the city’s interactive property map, ZOLA. link