Larry Wohl refis $9.6M with JPMorgan Chase for office property in Garment District
Larry Wohl through the entity 10839 Associates as borrower signed a loan agreement with lender JPMorgan Chase Bank valued at $9.6 million for 1 parcel, including the tax class office building with commercial with seven to 19 stories (O6) at 108 West 39th Street in Garment District. The deal closed on March 5, 2021 and was recorded on March 10, 2021.
The property contains a total of 118,949 square feet of built space.
The average loan per buildable square foot is $80.
Over the past five years, there have been 4 NYC Department of Buildings permit applications filed for this parcel valued at more than $20,000. There were 4 renovation/alteration projects (A2) applied for with a total estimated value of $214,250.
Direct link to Acris document. link