Jun Hwang pays $5.8M for commercial condo in Clinton

Jun Hwang through the entity 545 Manhattan Holding LLC paid Michael P. McMahon’s Starbuck Realty 9th, LLC $5.8 million for a commercial condo at 535 West 45th Street in Clinton. The deal closed on January 21, 2021 and was recorded on March 2, 2021. The transaction consists of 1 parcel, including the tax class office condominium (RB). The property is 8,400 square feet.
The average sale price per square foot is $696.

The contract date was October 6, 2020. The last time the property sold was October 19, 2006 for $1,969,000.
Direct link to Acris document. link
The signatory for the buyer was Jun Hwang.

Share this article