Hall family sells buildings in Flatiron for $17M

The entity Portfolio3, LLC paid Gregory Hall’s CGMT Hall Real Estate, LLC $17.1 million for 46 East 21st Street, 44 East 21st Street, and 42 East 21st Street in Flatiron. The deal closed on December 21, 2020, and was recorded on January 5, 2021. The transaction consists of 3 parcels, including the tax class retail building with apartments above (K4) and containing 7 residential units. The parcel(s) have total development potential of 21,825 square feet.
The average sale price per square foot is $782.

The buyer is care of Tri-Star Equities.

Direct link to Acris document. link

Correction: An earlier version of this post had the incorrect photo image link.

Share this article