Greg Kraut’s KPG Funds pays $12M to Cape Advisors for retail condo in Tribeca
KPG Funds through the entity 30 Warren Retail Condo Owner LLC paid Cape Advisors’s Cape Church Associates, LLC $12 million for a retail condo in 30 Warren Street also known as 102 Chambers Street in Tribeca. The deal closed on January 6, 2021 and was recorded on January 20, 2021. The transaction consists of 1 parcel, including the tax class retail condominium (RK). The property is 3,086 square feet.
The average sale price per square foot is $3,889.
The mortgage held secured by Cape Advisors on the condo unit was $8.8 million. The contract date was October 22, 2020.
Direct link to Acris document. link
The signatory for the buyer or lender was Gregory Kraut