Feil Organization refis $30M with M&T Bank for property in Brooklyn Heights

Feil Organization through the entity Feil-Bls LLC as borrower signed a loan agreement with lender M&T Bank valued at $30 million for 1 parcel, including the tax class retail building with apartments above (K4) at 356 Fulton Street in Brooklyn Heights. The deal closed on December 30, 2020 and was recorded on February 18, 2021.
The property contains a total of 27,972 square feet of built space.
The average loan per buildable square foot is $1,073.
This is the third loan modification agreement. The signatory for the borrower was Jeffrey Feil. The last time the property sold was December 21, 2015 for $43,000,000.
Over the past five years, there has been one NYC Department of Buildings permit application filed for this parcel valued at more than $20,000.

Direct link to Acris document. link

Share this article