Extell sells One57 unit for $11.2M
Parksville Investments Corp. paid Extell Development’s Extell West 57Th Street II LLC $11.2 million for condo unit 32C at One57 at 157 West 57th Street in Midtown West. The deal closed on February 11, 2021 and was recorded on February 22, 2021. The transaction consists of 1 parcel, including the tax class high-rise condominium apartment/elevated, residential unit (R4)The property is 4,635 square feet. The parcel(s) have total development potential of 4,635 square feet.
The average sale price per square foot is $2,423.
This is unit 32C. The contract date was January 15, 2021.
Direct link to Acris document. link
The signatory for the buyer was Michael F. Johnston.