Extell Development sells One57 condo unit for $14.8M
The entity V Five LLC paid Extell Development’s Extell West 57th Street LLC $14.8 million for condo unit 43C at One57, at 157 West 57th Street in Midtown West. The deal closed on November 12, 2019, and was recorded on November 20, 2019. The transaction consists of 1 parcel, including the tax class residential condo in Acris (SC). The property is 3,466 square feet.
The average sale price per square foot is $4,270.
Direct link to Acris document. link
Direct link to the city’s interactive property map, ZOLA. link