Eihab Holding Corp. pays $5M for commercial property in Springfield Gardens
Eihab Holding Corp. paid New York Towers II Corp. $4.9 million for a commercial condominium unit at 177-50 South Conduit Avenue in Springfield Gardens. The deal closed on August 20, 2020, and was recorded on August 26, 2020. The transaction consists of 1 parcel, including the tax class industrial building (IB). The property is 9,422 square feet. The parcel(s) have total development potential of 9,422 square feet.
The average sale price per square foot is $520.
The contract date was November 13, 2019. The signatory for the buyer or lender was Ahmed Hegazy
Direct link to Acris document. link
Direct link to the city’s interactive property map, ZOLA. link