Duke Properties pays $6M to GB Properties for rental in Central Harlem

Albert Dweck’s Duke Properties through the entity 125 West 138th Street LLC paid Yaniv Garbo’s GB Properties’s 125 West 138 Residence LLC $6.3 million for 125 West 138th Street in Central Harlem. The deal closed on February 19, 2020, and was recorded on March 10, 2020. The transaction consists of 1 parcel, including the tax class multifamily, old law tenements (C4) and containing 10 residential units. The property is 9,800 square feet. The parcel(s) have total development potential of 9,800 square feet.
The average sale price per square foot is $643.

The last time the property sold was September 3, 2014, for $3,200,000.

Over the past five years, there has been one NYC Department of Buildings permit application filed for this parcel valued at more than $20,000. There was one renovation/alteration project (A2) applied for with a total estimated value of $376,275.
Direct link to Acris document. link
Direct link to the city’s interactive property map, ZOLA. link

Share this article