Dean Palin borrows $7M from JPMorgan Chase for office property in Flatiron
Dean Palin through the entity 32 West 22nd Street LLC as borrower signed a loan agreement with lender JPMorgan Chase Bank, Na valued at $6.5 million for 1 parcel, including the tax class office building with commercial with one to six stories (O5) at 32 West 22nd Street in Flatiron. The deal closed on June 16, 2020 and was recorded on June 23, 2020.
The property contains a total of 17,147 square feet of built space. The property has 31,452 square feet of available development rights.
The average loan per buildable square foot is $207.
Direct link to Acris document. link
Direct link to the city’s interactive property map, ZOLA. link