Brack Capital sells West Village penthouse condo for $24.9M, below $33M ask
The Morton Street Revocable Trust paid Brack Capital Real Estate’s 90 Morton Owner LLC $24.9 million for condo unit PH11A at 90 Morton Street in the West Village. The deal closed on December 23, 2020 and was recorded on February 3, 2021. The transaction consists of 1 parcel, including the tax class high-rise condominium apartment/elevated, residential unit (R4). The property is 5,254 square feet.
The average sale price per square foot is $4,739.
This is penthouse unit PH11A. The developers were asking $33 million, according to StreetEasy.
Direct link to Acris document. link