BK Developers pays $2M for retail in Boerum Hill
BK Developers through the entity 155 Smith LLC paid Herbert Wiener As Trustee $2 million for 155 Smith Street in Boerum Hill. The deal closed on March 9, 2021 and was recorded on March 18, 2021. The transaction consists of 1 parcel, including the tax class two-story or store and office (K2). The property is 3,060 square feet. The parcel(s) have total development potential of 3,060 square feet.
The average sale price per square foot is $654.
Direct link to Acris document. link
The signatory for the buyer or lender was Semyon Vays