Bayrock Capital pays $4.8M to Peter Ciregna for property in Pelham Parkway

Daniel Rabinowitz’s Bayrock Capital through the entity 1682 Partners LLC paid Peter Ciregna’s Stillwell Properties LLC $4.8 million for 1682 Stillwell Avenue in Pelham Parkway. The deal closed on November 25, 2020, and was recorded on November 30, 2020. The transaction consists of 1 parcel, including the tax class fireproof warehouse (E1). The property is 11,250 square feet. The parcel(s) have total development potential of 11,250 square feet.
The average sale price per square foot is $427.

The contract date was June 25, 2020.

Direct link to Acris document. link

Share this article