Armando Gabrielli signs $23.1M refi loan with HSBC Bank for industrial near JFK
Armando Gabrielli through the entity Gabrielli Brookville LLC as borrower signed a refi loan with lender HSBC Bank through the entity Hsbc Bank Usa, National Association valued at $23.1 million for the industrial (G9) at 181-25 Eastern Road in Springfield Gardens, Queens, just north of John F. Kennedy International Airport.
The deal closed on June 1, 2021 and was recorded on August 23, 2021.
The property has 75,410 square feet of built space and 147,197 square feet of additional air rights for a total buildable of 223,027 square feet according to PincusCo analysis of city data. The loan price per built square foot is $306 and the price per buildable square foot is $103 per the PincusCo analysis. (The price per square foot analysis is the transaction price divided by square feet as reported in public records and assumes no air rights have been sold.)
The owner bought the property on 14-Jan-16, for $7.8 million.
The signatory for Armando Gabrielli was Armando Gabrielli. The signatory for HSBC Bank was Shaun R. Kleinman.
(421387582) Plans for a 75,410 square-foot industrial building F-1 were filed on October 14, 2016 and were permitted on June 25, 2018.
This is a refi of a new construction loan, originally signed in 2019.
Direct link to Acris document. link