Anshel Fridman pays $7.2M to Jeffrey Fiedler for dev site in Mott Haven

Anshel Fridman through the entity 91 Bruckner Blvd LLC paid $7.2 million to Jeffrey Fiedler through the entity Clairline Realty Corp for the development site at 91 Bruckner Boulevard in Mott Haven, Bronx.
The deal closed on January 3, 2022 and was recorded on January 24, 2022.
The property has 14,500 square feet of built space and 29,000 square feet of additional air rights for a total buildable of 43,500 square feet according to PincusCo analysis of city data. The sale price per built square foot is $498 and the price per buildable square foot is $166 per the PincusCo analysis. (The price per square foot analysis is the transaction price divided by square feet as reported in public records and assumes no air rights have been sold.)
The signatory for Jeffrey Fiedler was Jeffrey Fiedler. The signatory for Anshel Fridman was Anshel Fridman.
Prior to this transaction, the buyer Anshel Fridman had not purchased any other properties and sold one property in one transaction for a total of $3.9 million over the past 24 months.
The seller Jeffrey Fiedler had not purchased any other properties and had not sold any properties over the same time period.
The 14,500-square-foot property generated revenue of $149,366 or $10 per square foot, according to the most recent income and expense figures.
Fridman through the company 91 Bruckner Blvd LLC bought the property from Jeffrey Fiedler through Jescan Realty Corp, for $8.425 million, in a deal that closed on January 3, 2022. Michael Saidian of Capital Property Partners was the broker on the transaction.

(X00657730) Plans for a 89-unit, 74,592 square-foot R-2 were filed on January 19, 2022.
Anshel Fridman is the president of Nalcorp. 

In Mott Haven, the bulk, or 38 percent of the 43.4 million square feet of built space are residential elevator buildings, with industrial buildings next occupying 23 percent of the space. In sales, Mott Haven has 2.7 times the average sales volume among other neighborhoods with $744 million in sales volume in the last two years and is the highest in Bronx. For development, Mott Haven is the 7th most active neighborhood among other neighborhoods. It had 4.3 million square feet of commercial and multi-family construction under development in the last two years, which represents 10 percent of the neighborhood’s built space.