Abraham Liefer, Chaim Ilowitz, Yaakov Ilowitz pay $10.5M to Olivia Wand for interest in warehouse in Kensington

Abraham Liefer, Chaim Ilowitz, Yaakov Ilowitz through the entity 57 Caton Partners, LLC paid Olivia Wand’s Strategic Caton LLC $10.5 million for an interest in 57 Caton Place in Kensington. The deal closed on June 22, 2020, and was recorded on July 2, 2020. The transaction consists of 1 parcel, including the tax class fireproof warehouse (E1). The property is 25,390 square feet. The parcel(s) have total development potential of 93,823 square feet.
The average sale price per square foot is $112.

Olivia Wand’s East West Ventures lent the Liefer, Chaim and Yaakov Ilowitz group $8.5 million and on the same day the three acquired an interest in the property valued at $10.5 million from Wand.

Over the past five years, there have been 3 NYC Department of Buildings permit applications filed for this parcel valued at more than $20,000. There were 2 renovation/alteration projects (A2) applied for with a total estimated value of $60,000. There has been one demolition project filed for the parcels over the past five years.
Direct link to Acris document. link
Direct link to the city’s interactive property map, ZOLA. link

Share this article