5-unit UWS building sells for $5.4M

The entity 250 West 74th St. Partners, LLC in care of Finger Management paid Marcia Regan’s B.B.I.G.G., LLC $5.4 million for 250 West 74th Street in the Upper West Side. The deal closed on October 20, 2020, and was recorded on November 18, 2020. The transaction consists of 1 parcel, including the tax class multifamily, five to six families (C2) and containing 5 residential units. The property is 4,828 square feet. The parcel(s) have total development potential of 4,828 square feet.
The average sale price per square foot is $1,118.

The contract date was July 14, 2020.

Direct link to Acris document. link
Direct link to the city’s interactive property map, ZOLA.
The signatory for the buyer or lender was Steven Kirkpatrick

Share this article